Investment Ratings

Privacy Policy



Privacy Policy


When using Australia Ratings’ website or any of our Services, you will be providing us with your personal information. During the course of your relationship with us, we will also gather information about products and services provided to you.

Your personal information will be treated strictly in accordance with Australian Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act.

At any time, upon request, you may gain access to the information Australia Ratings holds about you in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

We have requested the information to manage and administer the Services provided to you and to keep you updated whilst you are a user of our Services and possibly other activities of Australia Ratings.

We may also be required to provide your personal information to the Australian Securities & Investments Commission, AUSTRAC, ATO and other regulatory and government bodies from time to time.

We may also disclose your personal information to:

  • our agents, employees and representatives;
      financial institutions and other similar organisations in connection with its corporate activities or that are nominated by you;
      external service providers and professional advisers that provide services to us;
      any organization which you request us to or any persons acting on your behalf, including your financial adviser, broker, solicitor or accountant.
  • Australia Ratings takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification, interference or disclosure.

    Date Issued: 1 December 2014



    Access, correction or complaints can be lodged at Australia Ratings Analytics' address below.

    Australia Ratings Analytics Pty Ltd (ABN 95 616 254 294)
    AFS Licence number: 494552.

    Level 2, 420 Collins Street
    MELBOURNE VIC 3000
    Tel: (03) 8080 6684
    Email: info@australiaratings.com


    Share:

     

    © Copyright 2017 Australia Ratings. All Rights Reserved
    Site developed by manageWeb
    This website is published by Australia Ratings Pty Ltd (ABN 90 141 393 375), holder of AFS licence 346138 and Australia Ratings Analytics Pty Ltd (ABN 95 616 254 294), holder of AFS licence 494552. The information contained in this website is of a general nature only, and does not take into account your objectives, financial situation and needs. You should consult your own professional advisers before making an investment decision.

    Melbourne, 25 September 2017

    Australia Ratings is pleased to inform that we’ve made some changes to our website. The new menu layout coincides with the release of Investment Ratings – our new fund ratings and research service - and is designed to help you gain quick and easy access to related content.

    Some important changes include

    • ASX Research, Listed Debt Indices & Fund Credit Rating Reports now located under Credit Ratings
    • Operational Capability Assessments, Private Analytical Services & Training located under Analytical Services
    • Login process remains the same and should not be affected.

    For further details, please click here

    Investment rating reports are only available to our premium subscribers.
    To upgrade your subscription, please contact the Australia Ratings investment team on (03) 8080 6684 during business hours, or email us at info@australiaratings.com